Read the daily quote from Pope Francis

 

Liturgical Minister's Schedule & Prayer List

                                                                   

Scroll down for Prayer list   

 

                           Our Lady of Perpetual Help

                                        Liturgical Minister’s Schedule

 

                                                   Text Box: Schedule subject to change with new or updated directives from Archbishop Kurtz

                                 

                                                    JUNE 2020  

   

 

Lector

Servers

Ushers

Gift

Bearers

Greeters

Homebound

Ministers

Collection

Counters

Sacristan

 

May 31

 

Fred

Schuhmann

 

No Servers

We will notify you when we are able to have servers.

Tom Lyons

Bobby P.

Mike N.

No Gift

Bearers

until

announced

 

No Homebound

Visits until allowed per Archdiocesan Guidelines

Kathy Myers

Betty Hearon

(Monday)

Eugene

 Goode

 

 

7

Jeffrey

Schuhmann

 

 

Tom Lyons

Bobby P.

Mike N.

 

 

 

Richard R.

Bobby Feather

(Monday)

Bobby & Monica Price

14

 

 

Eugene

Goode

 

 

Tom Lyons

Bobby P.

Mike N.

 

 

 

Bobby Price

Greg Murphy

(Monday)

Doug & Judy

Willems

 

21

 

Jimmy

Richerson

 

 

Tom Lyons

Bobby P.

Mike N.

 

 

 

To be determined

Eugene

Goode

 

28

 

Fred

Schuhmann

 

 

Tom Lyons

Bobby P.

Mike N.

 

 

 

To be

determined

Bobby & Monica Price

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Communion

Ministers

 

 

 Jimmy Richerson

 


                                 

 

Please Keep these parish members and family and friends in your prayers.

 

                  Parish Members

Geri Miller

    

Tootsie Wheatley

    

James Patrick Goode

     

Patty Deering

Juliet Kirtley

 

Kevin Phillips

 

Cathie Browning

 

Elizabeth Hays

Judy Yates

 

Laverne Wethington

 

Nancy Foley

 

Lula Mae Farmer

Dianna VanCleave

 

Pat Hash

 

Billy & Sue Goodin

 

John Sanders

Billy & Pam Ford

 

David Hurt

 

Brenda Goodin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

              

                     Family and Friends

Calvin Buck

 

Joanne Rattcliff

 

Helen Vaughn

 

Robin Cox

Fr. Jack Caldwell

 

Ellen & Steven Dorman

 

Millie Thompson

 

Nadine & Dennis Cambron

Gloria Drye

 

Damien Barnett

 

Matt Thompson

 

Pam Colvin

Corine Dobson

 

Shannon Cox

 

Margaret Faye Martin

 

Ronnie Graves

Fr. David Cockson

 

Carol Golden

 

Jordon Lee Newton

 

Margaret Spalding

Joann Rattcliff

 

John Alvery Sr.

 

Lucille St. Clair

 

Baby Cheyanne

Vince Alvey

 

Debra Maupin

 

Mike White

 

Joe Droteau

Donna Donohue

 

Sue Colvin

 

Kara Newcomb

 

Gayle Holland

Charles Bishop

 

Randy Colvin

 

Delmar Sallee

 

Michiel Holland

Paul Stearman

 

Jeanine Brady

 

 

   

 

Submit Names to Prayer List