Read the daily quote from Pope Francis

 

Liturgical Minister's Schedule & Prayer List

                                                                          Our Lady of Perpetual Help

                                                                        Liturgical Minister's Schedule

 

Scoll down for Prayer list                                                                                                                                           

                                                                       OCTOBER 2017

      

 

 

Lector

 

Servers

 

Ushers

Gift

Bearers

 

Greeters

Ministers

To Homebound

Collection

Counters

 

Sacristan

1

3:00 p.m.

Jubilee Pastor Installation Mass

 1st Eugene G.

2nd Jimmy R.

 

Jared G. ϯ

Luke C. 

Jackson W.

Carson W.

Creed W.

 Tom Lyons

Dale Smith

 

Janice Shipp

Debbie M.

Eula Buck

 

Bobby Feather

Therese Richerson

Gary & Marie Thomas

Eula

Buck

 

Bill C.

Wanda D.

(in office)

 

Debbie Slattery,

Eugene Goode

8

 

1st  Conner C.

2nd Bill Chandler

Jared G. ϯ

Carter W. 

Claudia G..

Alyson S.

Theresa W

Shelby & Frances Pelston

Doug & Judy

Willems

Jill

Chandler

 

Mike D.

Eugene G.

Gary & Marie T.

15

 

1st Mike Daniels

2nd Hannah G.

 

Luke C. ϯ

 Jackson W. 

Carter W.

.

B.J. Brady

Gary G.

 

Deveral S.

Grayson W.

Joe & Judy

Yates

Pat

Reff

 

Betty H.

Kathy M.

Bobby & Monica P

22

 

1st  Hugh L.

2nd Pat Reff

 

Carson W. ϯ

 Mason P. 

Creed W.

Anna H.

Geri M.

 

Grayson Wise

Eula Buck

Bernetta B.

Eula Buck

Mary

 Newcomb

Tom Lyons

Mike N.

Doug & Judy

Willems

 

29

 

1st  Alyson S.

2nd Fred. S.

 

Jackson W. ϯ

 Luke C.. 

Carter W.

Tom Lyons

Dale Smith

 

Patty Deering

Family

Sandy England

Deveral S.

Eula

Buck

Betty Sue S.

Mary W.

Debbie Slattery

 

Ministers of Holy Communion

 

October 1: Priests and Deacons

October 8, 15

  Mary Lu Simpson, Doug & Judy Willems

                                 & Jimmy & Therese Richerson                   

                                                                                                                                                                                                         

October 22, 29

Rick & Dottie Davis, Hannah Gilbert, Heather Wise

Joan & Hugh Leachman

Eugene Goode

                                                                              

 

Please Keep these parish members and family and friends in your prayers.

 

                  Parish Members

Geri Miller

    

Don & Tootsie Wheatley

    

Jim Whitlock

     

Kenny Browning

Juliet Kirtley

 

Anna Jean Williams

 

Pat Hash

 

Margaret & Sparky Taylor

Judy Yates

 

Laverne Wethington

 

Nancy Foley

 

Lula Mae Farmer

Dianna VanCleave

 

Pat Hash

 

Joe Knopp

 

Sharon White

Bill Long Sr

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

              

                     Family and Friends

Keith White

 

Fr. Jack Caldwell

 

John Penn

 

Christina Carrico

Bob

 

Donna Sherherd

 

Frances Gun

 

Diane Bland Young

Jerry Hagan

 

Joan Lewis

 

Dean Minor

 

Noah Payne

Jerry Cheatham

 

Chipper Carroll

 

Calvin Buck

 

Josh Sowder

Teresa Carol Minor

 

McKinley Craine

 

Frances Skaggs

 

Peggy Bryant

Taylor Wilson

 

Velie

 

Frances Gun

 

Lisa Anne Gaston-Reff

Paul & Kathy Rice

 

Robbie Turpin Family

 

Gary & Sue Goodin

 

Joan Lewis

Larry Fletcher

 

Hawk Mattingly

 

Corine Dobson

 

 

Blake Clark

  Linda Stiles  

Brittany James

 

Consuelo Michel

Jackie Wethington

 

Judy Holiday

 

Carol Golden

 

Sida Roberts

 

Submit Names to Prayer List